Staff

  The Reverend Walter L. Pitman  Senior Pastor

The Reverend Walter L. Pitman
Senior Pastor

  The Reverend Cynthia C. Holden  Pastoral Care Minister

The Reverend Cynthia C. Holden
Pastoral Care Minister

  Corinne Brewer  Director of Music and Organist

Corinne Brewer
Director of Music and Organist

  Cindy Tolin  Christian Education Administrator

Cindy Tolin
Christian Education Administrator

  Ashley Sylvester  Youth Group Leader

Ashley Sylvester
Youth Group Leader


  Bonnie Havery  Bell Choir Director

Bonnie Havery
Bell Choir Director

  Open Position  Office Administrator

Open Position
Office Administrator

  Jane Schnyder  Nursery Coordinator

Jane Schnyder
Nursery Coordinator

  Patricia Metzger  Teaching Director, The Preschool Center

Patricia Metzger
Teaching Director, The Preschool Center

  Deborah Bennard  Teacher, The Preschool Center

Deborah Bennard
Teacher, The Preschool Center

  Susie Peluso  Teacher's Aide, The Preschool Center

Susie Peluso
Teacher's Aide, The Preschool Center


  Sarah Welch  Teacher's Aide, The Preschool Center

Sarah Welch
Teacher's Aide, The Preschool Center

  Bruce Kennedy  Sexton

Bruce Kennedy
Sexton

 
 
 

Church Council

  Patti Kahl  President

Patti Kahl
President

  Vinny Antezzo  Vice President

Vinny Antezzo
Vice President

  Bob Langley  Intermediate Past President

Bob Langley
Intermediate Past President

  Nancy Kelly  Recording Secretary

Nancy Kelly
Recording Secretary

  John Michaels  Treasurer

John Michaels
Treasurer

  Ray Mather  Moderator

Ray Mather
Moderator

  Walter Schnyder  Christian Education, Chairperson

Walter Schnyder
Christian Education, Chairperson

  Judith Eslami  Volunteer Coordination, Chairperson

Judith Eslami
Volunteer Coordination, Chairperson

  Dawn Groh  Personnel Committee, Chairperson

Dawn Groh
Personnel Committee, Chairperson


  Judy Bassett  Assistant Treasurer

Judy Bassett
Assistant Treasurer

  Walter L. Pitman  Senior Minister

Walter L. Pitman
Senior Minister

  Darton Greist  Trustees, Chairperson

Darton Greist
Trustees, Chairperson

  Brian Jones  Financial Exam Committee, Chairperson

Brian Jones
Financial Exam Committee, Chairperson


  Leslie Bacigalupi  Financial Secretary

Leslie Bacigalupi
Financial Secretary

  Doug Boyd  Deacons, Chairperson

Doug Boyd
Deacons, Chairperson

  Sue Belknap  Stewardship, Co-Chairperson

Sue Belknap
Stewardship, Co-Chairperson

  Janet Nevins  Historian/Archivist

Janet Nevins
Historian/Archivist

  Nancy Kelly  Church Clerk

Nancy Kelly
Church Clerk

  Pete Peterson  Missions & Fellowship, Chairperson

Pete Peterson
Missions & Fellowship, Chairperson

  Brian Jones  Stewardship, Co-Chairperson

Brian Jones
Stewardship, Co-Chairperson

  Bob Langley  Pastoral Management Committee Chairperson

Bob Langley
Pastoral Management Committee Chairperson